الأعضاء الإشتراك و التسجيل

الملتقيات
ADs

استفسار عاجل حول تجديد الفيزا

استفسار عاجل حول تجديد الفيزا


NOTICE

تنبيه: هذا الموضوع قديم. تم طرحه قبل 1577 يوم مضى, قد يكون هناك ردود جديدة هي من سببت رفع الموضوع!

قائمة الأعضاء الموسومين في هذا الموضوع

  1. الصورة الرمزية Shahrooo
    Shahrooo

    مبتعث جديد New Member

    Shahrooo الولايات المتحدة الأمريكية

    Shahrooo , أنثى. مبتعث جديد New Member. من السعودية , مبتعث فى الولايات المتحدة الأمريكية , تخصصى لغه انجليزيه , بجامعة الملك عبدالعزيز
    • الملك عبدالعزيز
    • لغه انجليزيه
    • أنثى
    • بيتسبيرغ, بنسلفينيا
    • السعودية
    • Aug 2013
    المزيدl

    August 20th, 2013, 08:43 AM

    مرحبا
    انا مبتعثه ماجستير في امريكا .. المرحله التاسعه قضيت سته اشهر من مدة البعثه وحصلت ليا ظروف واضطريت اججل البعثه وارجع في فبراير اللي فات دحين ناويه ارجع ان شالله اكمل دراستي بحول الله وقوته السؤال هو
    هل يتطلب الامر تجديد للفيزا كوني قضيت اكثر من ثلاث اشهر خارج امريكا ؟؟ مع العلم ان الفيزا سارية المفعول لين ٢٠١٧
    الله يسعدكم احد عندو خلفيه عن الموضوع ياليت يفيدني
    وجزاكم الله كل خير ووفقكم جميعا


    ( تمت المشاركة باستخدام تطبيق مبتعث )
  2. المده المسموحه لك خارج امريكا هي خمس شهور ..
    اذا تعدت الخمس شهور تلغى الفيزا .. حتى وان كان تاريخ انتهاء الفيزا 2017 !

    انتي من فبراير طلعتي من امريكا .. والان نحن في اغسطس .. بمعنى انه اذا كانت كل هذه المده متواجده بالسعوديه .. فيعني هذا ان الفيزا اللي معك تم الغائها ..
    وتحتاجين الى اصدار فيزا جديده ..

    هذا والله اعلم .
    7 "
  3. غريييبه الفيزا تتلغي اذا طولت خارج امريكا اول مره اسمع بهالتعليمات طيب مشرفنا ممكن المصدر اووين ابحث واتاكد

    لان عندنا نفس الشي حالة الطالب كمل سنه بالسعوديه وبيرجع وماجبنا خبر الغاء فيزه وين نتاكد الله ينور عليكم
    7 "
  4. المشاركة الأصلية كتبت بواسطة فهههد
    غريييبه الفيزا تتلغي اذا طولت خارج امريكا اول مره اسمع بهالتعليمات طيب مشرفنا ممكن المصدر اووين ابحث واتاكد

    لان عندنا نفس الشي حالة الطالب كمل سنه بالسعوديه وبيرجع وماجبنا خبر الغاء فيزه وين نتاكد الله ينور عليكم

    Additional Information
    We cannot guarantee that you will be issued a visa. Do not make final travel plans or buy tickets until you have a visa.
    For information about employment, review Students and Employment and Form I-765 Work Authorization Instructions on the USCIS website.
    Students who are outside the United States, and who have not been attending classes for five (5) months or more, should apply for a new student visa to reenter the United States. Learn more.
    All visa applicants applying for renewals must submit:
    All items listed in the Required Documentation section and;
    A new I-20 or an I-20 that has been endorsed on the back by a school official within the past 12 months
    Unless canceled or revoked, a visa is valid until its expiration date. Therefore, a valid U.S. visa in an expired passport is still valid. If you have a valid visa in your expired passport, do not remove it from your expired passport. You may use your valid visa in your expired passport along with a new valid passport for travel and admission to the United States.
    المصدر : Student Visas


    ايضا :
    2.A. What are the basic requirements for an F-1 to reenter the United States after traveling abroad on pleasure or personal business?
    A Form I-20, endorsed for travel and signed by your DSO
    You have been out of the United States for less than five months
    A current passport valid for at least six months after the date of your reentry or, if you are from one of the countries listed below, a passport that is current through the date of entry
    A valid, current visa or you traveled to contiguous country or adjacent island for less than thirty days
    Financial information showing proof of necessary funds to cover tuition and living expenses
    المصدر : FAQ for F-Nonimmigrants: Entry and Exit
    7 "
ADs

قم بتسجيل دخولك للمنتدي او

الانضمام لمبتعث

Search Engine Optimization by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.