الأعضاء الإشتراك و التسجيل

الملتقيات
ADs

شرح مصور ( تسديد SEVIS - تعبئة نموذج DS-160 لتأشيرة F1 - حجز موعد بالسفارة)

شرح مصور ( تسديد SEVIS - تعبئة نموذج DS-160 لتأشيرة F1 - حجز موعد بالسفارة)


NOTICE

تنبيه: هذا الموضوع قديم. تم طرحه قبل 1345 يوم مضى, قد يكون هناك ردود جديدة هي من سببت رفع الموضوع!

قائمة الأعضاء الموسومين في هذا الموضوع

  1. المشاركة الأصلية كتبت بواسطة Amalsuliman
    وعليكم السلام ورحمة الله وبركاته
    اعتقد ان لازم تقرر من المرافق قبل ماتعملي النموذج

    والموعد عادي تبغي مع بعض تضيفيه بموعدك تبغي بحالك تعملي موعد لك وبعدين يسوي له حساب ويحجز موعد له

    بالنسبة للسؤال الاخير انا كدا وقالوا المعهد لازم فيزه جديده مع ان اللي اعرفهم مبتعثين قالوا مايحتاج بس نقل للاي توني
    وراسلت السفاره قالوا فيزه جديده والقديمه يلغونها في موعدي للفيزه الجديده
    طيب يلغونها ومين يعوضنا عن رسومها
    7 "
  2. السلام عليكم ورحمة الله وبركاته

    اسعد الله اوقاتكم بالخير والمسرات


    اتمنى منكم احبتي افادتي في موضوع السفاره وحجز الموعد هل استطيع ان اذهب للسفاره الامريكيه في جده من الساعه 6 صباحا ومعي كامل الاوراق وكامل النماذج المطلوبه ام يجب اخذ موعد مسبق لانه قد كتب احد الاخوان في احد المواضيع انه يستيطع سكان جده الذهاب للسفاره من دون حجز مسبق حيث ان السفاره الامريكية بجده تقبل بذلك اذا كان عنوان منزلك بجده اتمنى الرد بليززززززززززززززززززززز لان الوقت ضايق حيث ان التاخر الذي انا به الان بسبب تاخر القبول الجامعي


    تقبلو خالص تحياتي لكم احبتي
    7 "
  3. بارك الله فيك عالموضوع الرائع .
    لو سمحت عندي بعض الاسئلة :
    -بالنسبة لأسم المدرسة الثانوية هل أكتبه بالعربي ام بالانجليزي ؟

    -السؤال الآخر , انا زوجتي مبتعثة ولدينا طفلة , هل نقوم بتعبئة نموذج واحد للمقابل ,,,وأكون أنا مرافق وطفلتي مرافق ايضا ,,ام أن كل مرافق له نموذج ؟ ,,,وهل ممكن يكون للشخص المبتعث أكثر من مرافق " زوج وطفل" ؟
    7 "
  4. الله يعطيكي العافية ما قصرتي والله

    موضوع من الالف الى الياء

    مشيت عليه وكل الخطوات مذكورة وواضحة

    والحمد لله حجزت الموعد وبكرة موعدي

    ملاحظة: يمكن اضافة الاوراق والمستندات المطلوبة عند مقابلة السفارة
    1. Printed DS-160 confirmation page
    2. Photograph: A 5x5 cm
    3. Documentation of strong ties to Saudi Arabia: Documentation varies depending on the individual applicant's situation, but can include a letter from your (and/or your spouse's) current employer on letterhead stationery confirming your job title and position, salary, length of employment; bank statements going back the last three months and/or a bank certificate.
    4. Your current and previous passports (to show your previous foreign travel).
    5. Any valid U.S. visa you have, even if it is in an old passport.
    Additional documents are required for certain visa types, e.g. student visas/exchange visitor visas, domestic and personal employees. Please refer to the following website to determine which additional documents you must bring: http://www.ustraveldocs.com/sa/sa-niv-visatypeinfo.asp

    STUDENT VISAS
    In addition to the documents listed above, applicants seeking to enter the United States as students and their dependents should provide:
    1. The original I-20 from the school you want to attend, signed by the designated school official (copy also acceptable, as long as you have the original at the time of entry into the United States).
    2. Proof of payment of the SEVIS fee. - print out form I-901 (confirmation of payment of SEVIS fee).
    3. Official school transcripts:
    4. Proof of funds for payment of studies and living expenses: A bank certificate and bank statements going back three months showing your ability to pay all expenses listed on the I-20. Alternatively, proof of a scholarship, e.g. financial guarantee letter or valid scholarship ID card (King Abdullah Scholarship Program).
    PERSONAL/DOMESTIC SERVANTS
    In addition to the documents listed above, applicants seeking to enter the United States as personal or domestic servants should provide:
    1. A contract in English AND their native language that complies with the Wilberforce requirements for their respective visa class. Visit: http://riyadh.usembassy.gov/b1contract2.html (for B1 visa class) or http://riyadh.usembassy.gov/a3contract.html (for A-3 & G-5 visa classes)
    2. A copy of their employer's visa
    3. A copy of their iqama, i.e. Saudi residence/work permit.
    7 "
  5. المشاركة الأصلية كتبت بواسطة Moatasem
    الله يعطيكي العافية ما قصرتي والله

    موضوع من الالف الى الياء

    مشيت عليه وكل الخطوات مذكورة وواضحة

    والحمد لله حجزت الموعد وبكرة موعدي

    ملاحظة: يمكن اضافة الاوراق والمستندات المطلوبة عند مقابلة السفارة
    1.Printed DS-160 confirmation page
    2.Photograph: A 5x5 cm
    3.Documentation of strong ties to Saudi Arabia: Documentation varies depending on the individual applicant's situation, but can include a letter from your (and/or your spouse's) current employer on letterhead stationery confirming your job title and position, salary, length of employment; bank statements going back the last three months and/or a bank certificate.
    4.Your current and previous passports (to show your previous foreign travel).
    5.Any valid U.S. visa you have, even if it is in an old passport.
    Additional documents are required for certain visa types, e.g. student visas/exchange visitor visas, domestic and personal employees. Please refer to the following website to determine which additional documents you must bring: http://www.ustraveldocs.com/sa/sa-niv-visatypeinfo.asp

    STUDENT VISAS
    In addition to the documents listed above, applicants seeking to enter the United States as students and their dependents should provide:
    1.The original I-20 from the school you want to attend, signed by the designated school official (copy also acceptable, as long as you have the original at the time of entry into the United States).
    2.Proof of payment of the SEVIS fee. - print out form I-901 (confirmation of payment of SEVIS fee).
    3.Official school transcripts:
    4.Proof of funds for payment of studies and living expenses: A bank certificate and bank statements going back three months showing your ability to pay all expenses listed on the I-20. Alternatively, proof of a scholarship, e.g. financial guarantee letter or valid scholarship ID card (King Abdullah Scholarship Program).
    PERSONAL/DOMESTIC SERVANTS
    In addition to the documents listed above, applicants seeking to enter the United States as personal or domestic servants should provide:
    1.A contract in English AND their native language that complies with the Wilberforce requirements for their respective visa class. Visit: http://riyadh.usembassy.gov/b1contract2.html (for B1 visa class) or http://riyadh.usembassy.gov/a3contract.html (for A-3 & G-5 visa classes)
    2.A copy of their employer's visa
    3.A copy of their iqama, i.e. Saudi residence/work permit.
    السلام عليكم
    لو سمحت حابه اسألك في النوذج تاريخ تسجيلك وتخرجك حطيت حقت الثانويه ؟
    طيب اذا ايوا حطيتو تقريبي ولا انت عارف؟؟
    7 "
21 من 24 صفحة 21 من 24 ... 16202122 ...
ADs

قم بتسجيل دخولك للمنتدي او

الانضمام لمبتعث

Search Engine Optimization by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.