الأعضاء الإشتراك و التسجيل

الملتقيات
ADs

لمـواليد أمريكا وحاملين الجنسية الأمريكية .. جميع مايهمكم !

لمـواليد أمريكا وحاملين الجنسية الأمريكية .. جميع مايهمكم !


NOTICE

تنبيه: هذا الموضوع قديم. تم طرحه قبل 1231 يوم مضى, قد يكون هناك ردود جديدة هي من سببت رفع الموضوع!

قائمة الأعضاء الموسومين في هذا الموضوع

  1. إضافة إلى ردي السابق هذا ملخص للفاتكا من نفس موقع ال
    IRS
    Summary of FATCA
    كالتالي
    Reporting Thresholds
    Taxpayers living abroad. You must file a Form 8938 if you must file an income tax return and:
    Reporting thresholds vary based on whether you file a joint income tax return or live abroad. If you are single or file separately from your spouse, you must submit a Form 8938 if you have more than $200,000 of specified foreign financial assets at the end of the year and you live abroad; or more than $50,000, if you live in the United States. If you file jointly with your spouse, these thresholds double. You are considered to live abroad if you are a U.S. citizen whose tax home is in a foreign country and you have been present in a foreign country or countries for at least 330 days out of a consecutive 12-month period.

    You are married filing a joint income tax return and the total value of your specified foreign financial assets is more than $400,000 on the last day of the tax year or more than $600,000 at any time during the year. These thresholds apply even if only one spouse resides abroad. Married individuals who file a joint income tax return for the tax year will file a single Form 8938 that reports all of the specified foreign financial assets in which either spouse has an interest.
    You are not a married person filing a joint income tax return and the total value of your specified foreign financial assets is more than $200,000 on the last day of the tax year or more than $300,000 at any time during the year.

    Taxpayers living in the United States. You must file Form 8938 if you must file an income tax return and:
    You are unmarried and the total value of your specified foreign financial assets is more than $50,000 on the last day of the tax year or more than $75,000 at any time during the tax year
    You are married filing a joint income tax return and the total value of your specified foreign financial assets is more than $100,000 on the last day of the tax year or more than $150,000 at any time during the tax year.
    You are married filing separate income tax returns and the total value of your specified foreign financial assets is more than $50,000 on the last day of the tax year or more than $75,000 at any time during the tax year. For purposes of calculating the value of your specified foreign financial assets in applying this threshold, include one-half the value of any specified foreign financial asset jointly owned with your spouse. However, report the entire value on Form 8938 if you are required to file Form 8938.


    يمكنك أن تجده من رابط الموقع
    http://www.irs.gov/Businesses/Corpor...U.S.-Taxpayers [/SIZE]
    7 "
  2. المشاركة الأصلية كتبت بواسطة a_nm91
    عندي استفسار
    الحين اللي معاهم الجنسية الامريكيه
    وقت التدقيق هل يحتاج اخذ جوازي الامريكي وصوره من الجواز مع جوازي السعودي طبعاً
    ولا بس وقت اجراءات الفيزا اعطيهم؟
    اللي معه جنسية أمريكية مايحتاج فيزا , يسافر على طول يخرج من السعودية بجوازه السعودي ويدخل أمريكا بجوازه الأمريكي بس بيسألونك من وين جاي وإيش الغرض ووين بتسكن لأنك غير مقيم , وخذ معك الجواز السعودي فقط علشان تسجله في أقرب سفارة أو قنصلية سعودية علشان يعرفون انك في أمريكا ولحمايتك لو حصل لك مشكلة ولا تخاف ماراح تقول لك شي السفارة ,,

    اتكلم بحكم تجربة سفر سابقة لأمريكا ,,
    7 "
  3. المشاركة الأصلية كتبت بواسطة نظم معلومات
    اللي معه جنسية أمريكية مايحتاج فيزا , يسافر على طول يخرج من السعودية بجوازه السعودي ويدخل أمريكا بجوازه الأمريكي بس بيسألونك من وين جاي وإيش الغرض ووين بتسكن لأنك غير مقيم , وخذ معك الجواز السعودي فقط علشان تسجله في أقرب سفارة أو قنصلية سعودية علشان يعرفون انك في أمريكا ولحمايتك لو حصل لك مشكلة ولا تخاف ماراح تقول لك شي السفارة ,,

    اتكلم بحكم تجربة سفر سابقة لأمريكا ,,
    انا هالاشياء كلها اعرفها،بس على حد علمي عشان اصدر قرار الابتعاث لازم الفيزا
    بس انا ما احتاج فا اللي ابي اعرفه اعطيهم في التدقيق صور من جوازي الامريكي ولا اذا طلبوا مني اصدر فيزا بعدين اعطيهم صور من جوازي؟
    7 "
  4. المشاركة الأصلية كتبت بواسطة a_nm91
    انا هالاشياء كلها اعرفها،بس على حد علمي عشان اصدر قرار الابتعاث لازم الفيزا
    بس انا ما احتاج فا اللي ابي اعرفه اعطيهم في التدقيق صور من جوازي الامريكي ولا اذا طلبوا مني اصدر فيزا بعدين اعطيهم صور من جوازي؟
    تتكلم عن أي فيزا أنت ؟

    انا مامريت بصراحة في التدقيق لأنيدرست على حسابي خارج البعثة , لكن صدقني مافي شي اسمه فيزا , يعني السفارة أصلا ماراح تقبل هالشي لأنه ماتجي أمريكي ويطلع فيزا الا اذا السفارة غاب عنها انه معك جواز أمريكي وعطوك فيزا ..

    ياجواز أمريكي أو فيزا مايجتمعون مع بعض ,,

    أنا درست على حسابي جبت قبول معهد بجوازي الامريكي وسافرت وهذا اللي بيصير معك لأن الجامعة بتطلب منك فيزا الدراسة ولو أمريكي لازم يكون تسجيلك بالجواز الامريكي لأنه ماعندك فيزا ,,


    لكن أسأل اللي جرب وأظن بيكون نفس جوابي ,,
    7 "
  5. المشاركة الأصلية كتبت بواسطة a_nm91
    انا هالاشياء كلها اعرفها،بس على حد علمي عشان اصدر قرار الابتعاث لازم الفيزا
    بس انا ما احتاج فا اللي ابي اعرفه اعطيهم في التدقيق صور من جوازي الامريكي ولا اذا طلبوا مني اصدر فيزا بعدين اعطيهم صور من جوازي؟
    اذا طلبوا منك الفيزا تعطيهم صوره من الجواز الامريكي ..
    نفس الكلام تعمله في طلب الإلحاق في البعثة !
    7 "
  6. [SIZE=3]السلام عليكم [/SIZE]
    أخي الكريم أريد منك مساعدتي ...
    والدي يملك الجرين كارد وأنا أريد السفر للدراسة والعمل عن طريق الهجرة من خلال الجرين كارد تبعت والدي
    مع العلم أنه والدي خارج أمريكا ؟؟؟
    وأنا خايف يتم رفضي بسبب عدم وجود والدي في أمريكا..
    أرجو منكم الرد ...... بارك الله فيكم
    7 "
  7. المشاركة الأصلية كتبت بواسطة jamel
    [SIZE=3]السلام عليكم [/SIZE]
    أخي الكريم أريد منك مساعدتي ...
    والدي يملك الجرين كارد وأنا أريد السفر للدراسة والعمل عن طريق الهجرة من خلال الجرين كارد تبعت والدي
    مع العلم أنه والدي خارج أمريكا ؟؟؟
    وأنا خايف يتم رفضي بسبب عدم وجود والدي في أمريكا..
    أرجو منكم الرد ...... بارك الله فيكم
    الحصول على الجرين كارد عن طريق والدك خاصة اذا عمرك فوق ال 21 يستغرق سنوات طويلة من 5 سنوات الى 15 سنة , اذهب على عناك عن طريق فيزا دراسية .
    7 "
26 من 32 صفحة 26 من 32 ... 2125262731 ...
ADs

قم بتسجيل دخولك للمنتدي او

الانضمام لمبتعث

Search Engine Optimization by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.