الأعضاء الإشتراك و التسجيل

الملتقيات
ADs

How to get your visa ^^

How to get your visa ^^


NOTICE

تنبيه: هذا الموضوع قديم. تم طرحه قبل 2594 يوم مضى, قد يكون هناك ردود جديدة هي من سببت رفع الموضوع!

قائمة الأعضاء الموسومين في هذا الموضوع

  1. الصورة الرمزية oJgJI JIjJj
    oJgJI JIjJj

    مبتعث جديد New Member

    oJgJI JIjJj الولايات المتحدة الأمريكية

    oJgJI JIjJj , ذكر. مبتعث جديد New Member. من السعودية , مبتعث فى الولايات المتحدة الأمريكية , تخصصى القوة الكهربائية , بجامعة كلية الجبيل الصناعية
    • كلية الجبيل الصناعية
    • القوة الكهربائية
    • ذكر
    • لايوجد, لايوجد
    • السعودية
    • Oct 2010
    المزيدl

    December 18th, 2010, 03:29 AM

    السلام عليكم
    ياشباب هذا شرح من موقع السفاره في الرياض .. عشان تعرفوا اشلون تطلعوا الفيزا ..
    فقط اتبعوا الخطوات وان شاء الله كل الامور الباقي تتسهل ..

    وممكن مشاهدة الشرح على الرابط التالي

    http://riyadh.usembassy.gov/visas/st...sas-f1-f2.html

    وهنا شرح للاخت اخصائيه نفسيه يعطيها العافيه جدا مفيد


    http://www.mbt3th.us/vb/forum16/thre...#ixzz1fKzpEvl7


    ولكل اللي ما جاهم القبول الى الان تقدروا تقدموا على الفيزه وتأخذوا موعد مع السفارة
    وكل اللي عليكم تخلوا المعلومات المطلوبه حق I-20 فاضيه او تدخلواا اصفار
    مثل ماقال د.الحربي في ملتقى جده .. وبالتوفيق للجميع

    Student Visas (F1, F2)


    The U.S. now offers 5 year, multiple entry visas to Saudi students studying in the U.S. Please apply early to avoid missing the beginning of classes! While obtaining a visa can be a lengthy process, the U.S. Mission in Saudi Arabia currently approves the vast majority of completed student applications submitted by Saudi Arabian nationals, and is working hard to make sure that students can make it on time to their programs.
    Application Process
    1. Get a visa photo

    • <Photos must be a .jpg between 600x600 and 1200x1200 pixels
    • Photos must be less than 240kb
    • Photos must not be digitally altered
    • You must bring a 5x5cm photo to the embassy

    More information
    2. Complete the online application
    Instructions for student applicants (Men)
    Instructions for student applicants (Women)
    DS-160 visa application form
    3. Schedule an appointment with Visapoint

    Go here to schedule an appointment
    Typical appointment wait time: 6 weeks
    4. Obtain your I-20
    When you obtain admission to a school in the U.S. you will also get a Certificate of Eligibility for Nonimmigrant Student Status (I-20) form.

    The date circled in red is the start date of your program. You must enter the United States within 30 days before this date. You may not enter before the date was passed. We do not print visas for entry earlier than 120 days before this date. If your visa is not ready in time to travel before this date, you will need a new I-20 or an extension letter from your school.

    Spouses and children under 21 are eligible to apply for F2 visas. Each individual will need an I-20 with their name on it.
    5. Pay application fees

    The visa application fee for F1 and F2 visas is SR532. This nonrefundable fee must be paid BEFORE you come to your interview.


    You may pay the application fee at any branch of SAMBA bank in Saudi Arabia. If you have a SAMBA account, you can pay online. You must bring the receipt with you to the visa interview.
    Students must also pay the $200 SEVIS receipt. This can be paid online at www.fmjfee.com.
    All visas are returned via FedEx. You must bring cash to pay for a FedEx envelope, regardless of where you live.
    Address in Riyadh SR65
    Address outside Riyadh SR125

    6. Go for the interview
    On the day of the interview, only applicants with valid appointments are allowed to enter. You may enter up to thirty minutes before the time listed on your confirmation sheet. Only a legal guardian may accompany you into the waiting room, other friends and relatives will not be able to enter.
    What to bring:








    Application:
    • <Photo(s)
    • Passport valid for at least 6 months
    • Confirmation page(s) from the DS-160
    • I20 front page copy
    • SAMBA receipt(s)
    Supporting Documents:
    • <Old passports
    • Scholarship letter or bank documents
    • <Transcripts from previous school
    • SEVIS Receipt
    What not to bring:

    More information on prohibited items
    7. Visa Processing

    After your interview, you will be told approximately how long it will take to process and print your visa. Please remember that this is only an estimate and wait times vary, with many visas taking up to three months to process.
    If you need your passport for travel in the near future, we recommend that you take back your passport at the end of the interview.
ADs

قم بتسجيل دخولك للمنتدي او

الانضمام لمبتعث

Search Engine Optimization by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.