الأعضاء الإشتراك و التسجيل

الملتقيات
ADs

الفيزا البريطانية

الفيزا البريطانية


NOTICE

تنبيه: هذا الموضوع قديم. تم طرحه قبل 1679 يوم مضى, قد يكون هناك ردود جديدة هي من سببت رفع الموضوع!

قائمة الأعضاء الموسومين في هذا الموضوع

  1. الصورة الرمزية عايز ابتعث
    عايز ابتعث

    مبتعث مستجد Freshman Member

    عايز ابتعث المملكة المتحدة

    عايز ابتعث , ذكر. مبتعث مستجد Freshman Member. من السعودية , مبتعث فى المملكة المتحدة , تخصصى انجليزي , بجامعة جامعه طيبة
    • جامعه طيبة
    • انجليزي
    • ذكر
    • المدينة المنورة, المدينة المنورة
    • السعودية
    • Oct 2010
    المزيدl

    June 17th, 2013, 09:01 PM

    السلام عليكم

    اخواني انا عندي قبول جامعي و الان احاول بالمعهد
    وانا ما اعرف كيف اطلع الفيزا هل لازم ادفع المبلغ كامل للمعهد عشان اصدر الفيزا لأن دراستي بالمعهد 10 اشهر هل استطيع اخراج فيزا طالب بدون ما ادفع لهم
    و هذي رسالتهم لي
    You can either apply for a student visitor visa for 6 months
    or an extended student visitor visa for 11 months (there is any requirement for the level of English or proof of finance (but please not that the student might be required to show a proof of finances at the UK border : recommendation minimum 500 per month)

    --------------------------------------------
    VISA

    If you need to apply for a Visa to come to the UK. The UK Border Agency requires that a student books a minimum of lessons (20 lessons) in order to get the Visa. Depending on the number of weeks you should apply for:

    - Student Visitor Visa: This Visa allows you to study in the UK up to 6 months. It will be not allowed to work (including paid and unpaid internships) and will need to show that you can support yourself financially while you are in the UK. There is not minimum requirement of the level of English. This Visa cannot be extended from the UK.

    - Extended Student Visitor Visa: This Visa allows you to study in the UK up to 11 months. It will be not allowed to work (including paid and unpaid internships) and will need to show that you can support yourself financially while you are in the UK. There is not minimum requirement of the level of English. This Visa cannot be extended from the UK.

    - General Student Visa or Tier 4: This type of Visa will allow you to study maximum 52 weeks to apply for it we would need the following documents:
    1) Application form completed.
    2) Copy of your passport.
    3) English level test certificate, EITHER
ADs

قم بتسجيل دخولك للمنتدي او

الانضمام لمبتعث

Search Engine Optimization by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.