الأعضاء الإشتراك و التسجيل

الملتقيات
ADs

استفسار بخصوص الحصول على الجنسيه الامريكيه

استفسار بخصوص الحصول على الجنسيه الامريكيه


NOTICE

تنبيه: هذا الموضوع قديم. تم طرحه قبل 3232 يوم مضى, قد يكون هناك ردود جديدة هي من سببت رفع الموضوع!

قائمة الأعضاء الموسومين في هذا الموضوع

  1. الصورة الرمزية alsawadi
    alsawadi

    مبتعث جديد New Member

    alsawadi غير معرف

    alsawadi , ذكر. مبتعث جديد New Member. , تخصصى طالب , بجامعة uncw
    • uncw
    • طالب
    • ذكر
    • wilmington, north carolina
    • غير معرف
    • Nov 2008
    المزيدl

    February 7th, 2009, 09:20 PM

    بسم الله الرحمن الرحيم

    الى اعضاء المنتدى السلام عليكم جميعا . لدي بعض الاستفسارت بخصوص الحصول على الجنسيه الامريكه علما بان لدي اخ يحمل الجنسيه الامريكه فهل استطيع بمساعتده الحصول عليها
    وماهيا اجرائاتها ,,,

    اخوكم
    السوادي
  2. نعم يمكنك الحصول عالجنسية من أخوك
    ستحصل على مايعرف بالجرين كارد
    يمكنك مراجعة محامي لمعرفة التفاصيل
    يكلف الأمر مبلغ من المال على حد علمي
    من الشروط المعروفة أنه يجب عليك الإقامة ولمدة سنة كاملة في أمريكا !
    7 "
  3. المواطن غير الأمريكي يجب أن يحصل على اقامة دائمة (غرين كارد) قبل الجنسية.

    اذا أخوك مواطن أمريكي ، يقدر يقدم لك على القرين كارد تحت بند "صلة قرابة من الدرجة الرابعة family-based category 4". معدل الوقت المطلوب للحصول على غرين كارد تحت هذا البند هو 10 سنوات، مع ملاحظة ان تقديم الطلب لايسمح للشخص بالاقامة في أمريكا. يعني لابد من الانتظار حتى صدور الغرين كارد قبل السفر الى أمريكا. بعد الحصول على الغرين كارد، يتطلب الانتظار خمس سنوات أخرى للحصول على الجنسية.


    شوف الي مكتوب بالأزرق تحت:



    The Family-Based Preference Categories
    Family-based preference categories apply to family immigrants, other than immediate relatives. The first preference category consists of unmarried sons or daughters of U.S. citizens. The second preference family-based category deals with relatives of permanent residents of the United States and is divided into two subgroups each with a separate waiting list for available visas: (a) spouses and minor children of permanent residents, and (b) unmarried sons or daughters (but not their children) of permanent residents. A married son or daughter of the U.S. citizen falls under the third preference category. The fourth preference category permits U.S. citizens over the age of twenty-one to petition their brothers and sisters for permanent residence.

    These preference categories are subject to annual visa limits. This means that there are visa backlogs in some preferences. Available visas are issued to beneficiaries in order of their priority date, which is the date that their petition for permanent residence is filed. To see the applicable priority dates for each family-based category, click here.

    Preference categories for relatives of permanent residents have longer backlogs than preference categories for relatives of U.S. citizens. Also, India, Mexico and the Philippines have a higher demand for immigrant visas and are subject to country-specific annual limits. Country of birth is relevant rather than citizenship. Therefore, Canadians originally born in one of these countries will be placed on the longer country-specific waiting lists.
    Priority dates do not necessarily progress in real time. For example, although the backlog for the family-based fourth preference may be 10 years, the actual wait is far longer. The rate of progression for priority dates often varies. In fact, as the end of each fiscal year approaches (September 30th), it is not unusual to see a retrogression in priority date. This is done to keep visa issuances within the annual numerical limitation.

    المقطع مقتبس من الرابط التالي:

    http://www.americanlaw.com/famil.html
    7 "
ADs

قم بتسجيل دخولك للمنتدي او

الانضمام لمبتعث

Search Engine Optimization by vBSEO ©2011, Crawlability, Inc.